SCOTLAND (MID)

THE FOREST INDUSTRY STANDARD

SCOTLAND (MID)

A G Ferguson

Millview Cottage
Denovan Road
Denny
Stirlingshire
FK6 6BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 261

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alistair George Ferguson


Email A G Ferguson →


Afam Services

Dalmally Road
Inveraray
Argyll
PA32 8XD
Scotland

Membership No.: 699

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Swailes


Email Afam Services →


Gresham House Forestry Ltd

Suite G Riverview House
Friarton Road
Perth
PH2 8DF
Scotland

Membership No.: 613

Membership: TIER 6

Contact: Trevor Blackburn


Email Gresham House Forestry Ltd →


Alan Plummer

56 Dunnikier Road
Kirkcaldy
KY1 2RL
Scotland

Membership No.: 628

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alan Plummer


Email Alan Plummer →


Andrew Duncan Ltd

25 Trinity Fields Crescent
Brechin
Angus
DD9 6YF
Scotland

Membership No.: 567

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Duncan


Email Andrew Duncan Ltd →


Arbuckle Contractors

Hill of Kinnaird Farm
Falkirk
FK2 8RW
Scotland

Membership No.: 610

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Arbuckle


Email Arbuckle Contractors →


Argyll Fencer's Co-operative Ltd

Achalic Beag
Lerages
By Oban
Argyll
PA34 4SE
Scotland

Membership No.: 306

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Claire Elspeth Hodge


Email Argyll Fencer's Co-operative Ltd →


Artscape Gardens

23 Glevilla Circle
Paisley
Renfrewshire
PA2 8TS

Membership No.: 1313

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Artscape Gardens


Email Artscape Gardens →


Bidwells LLP

5 Atholl Place
Perth
Scotland
PH1 5NE
Scotland

Membership No.: 166

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Raymond Henderson


Email Bidwells LLP →


C and W Stewart Contracting

9 Crawford Park
Springfield
Cupar
Fife
KY15 5SW
Scotland

Membership No.: 78

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Stewart


Email C and W Stewart Contracting →


Caledonian Tree Services Ltd

South Craigmarloch
Port Glasgow Road
Kilmacolm
PA13 4SG
Scotland

Membership No.: 410

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Colin Wilson


Email Caledonian Tree Services Ltd →


Caledonian Tree Services Ltd

South Craigmarloch
Port Glasgow Road
Kilmacolm
PA13 4SG
Scotland

Membership No.: 410

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Colin Wilson


Email Caledonian Tree Services Ltd →


Cambusmore Estate

Cambusmore Estate Office
Callander
Perthshire
FK17 8LJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 323

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: JMB Buchanan


Email Cambusmore Estate →


Central Forestry

Camara
Bridge Road
Murthly
Perthshire
PH1 4HF
Scotland

Membership No.: 319

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Thomson


Email Central Forestry →


Coille Haulage Ltd

Tom Dow Transort Depot
Castleton
Lochgilphead
Argyll
PA31 8RU
Scotland

Membership No.: 864

Membership: TIER 6

Contact: Mhairi Johnston


Email Coille Haulage Ltd →


Colin Brolly Forestry

Achnabreac
Cairnbaan
Lochgilphead
Argyll
PA31 8RE
Scotland

Membership No.: 263

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Colin & Jennifer Brolly


Email Colin Brolly Forestry →


Cooper Contractors Ltd

4 Old Police Station
Argyll Road
Dunoon
Argyll & Bute
PA23 8ES

Membership No.: 1432

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Calum Cooper


Email Cooper Contractors Ltd →


Corrour Estate

Corrour Estate Office
Moy
Tulloch
Roy Bridge
PH31 4AR
Scotland

Membership No.: 480

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Sutherland


Email Corrour Estate →


D A Shanks Ltd

Helnslea
Tomaknock
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 3QH
Scotland

Membership No.: 126

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Shanks


Email D A Shanks Ltd →


Argyll Forestry Services Ltd

77 Argyll Road
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 8EE
Scotland

Membership No.: 335

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ross Petro


Email Argyll Forestry Services Ltd →


DFFC Ltd

Groan Farm
Logiealmond
Perthshire
PH1 3TQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 317

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: DFFC Ltd


Email DFFC Ltd →


DMFCA Ltd

1 Courcelles Court
Kinross
Perthshire
KY13 8FT
Scotland

Membership No.: 184

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Mackie


Email DMFCA Ltd →


Douglas Brown Timber

26 Station road
Methven
Perth & Kinross
PH1 3QF

Membership No.: 1526

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Douglas Melville


Email Douglas Brown Timber →


Duffy Skylining

Aros Cottage
Banavie
Fort William
PH33 7LY
Scotland

Membership No.: 136

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Malcolm Duffy


Email Duffy Skylining →


Dupplin Trust

Dupplin Estate Office
Perth
Perth & Kinross
PH2 0PY

Membership No.: 1523

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander Dewar


Email Dupplin Trust →


Eric Boyd Forestry Ltd

35 William Street
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 7JH
Scotland

Membership No.: 101

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Eric Boyd


Email Eric Boyd Forestry Ltd →


Ferguson Transport Ltd

Annat
Corpach
Fort William
Highland
PH7 3RT
Scotland

Membership No.: 20

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Alasdair Ferguson


Email Ferguson Transport Ltd →


FMC Harvesting Ltd

1 Barbour Avenue
Stirling
Roxburghshire
FK7 7TX
Scotland

Membership No.: 183

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Finlay McMartin


Email FMC Harvesting Ltd →


Geo-Rope Ltd

West Quarry
West Laroch
Ballachulish
Argyll
PH49 4JP
Scotland

Membership No.: 744

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Kirsty Macdonald


Email Geo-Rope Ltd →


H&R Gray (Haulage) Ltd

Bandeath Industrial Estate
Throsk
Stirling
FK7 7NP

Membership No.: 1505

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alistair Denny


Email H&R Gray (Haulage) Ltd →


Highfield Forestry Ltd

Moncrieffe Business Centre
Friarton Road
Perth
Perthshire
PH2 8DG
Scotland

Membership No.: 278

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Ian Peddie


Email Highfield Forestry Ltd →


Highland Timber Harvesting Ltd

Unit 7C
Achnagonalin Industrial Estate
Grantown on Spey
Morayshire
PH26 3TA
Scotland

Membership No.: 449

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Graham Henderson


Email Highland Timber Harvesting Ltd →


Ian Craig (Haulage) Ltd

Roughmute Transport Depot
Larbert
Stirlingshire
FK9 3NP
Scotland

Membership No.: 39

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Kevin Craig


Email Ian Craig (Haulage) Ltd →


ICD Tree Services Ltd

Glenkiln Cottage
Tarbert
Argyll
PA29 6XX
Scotland

Membership No.: 232

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Iain Duncan


Email ICD Tree Services Ltd →


J. M. Dewar Plant Contractor

Broich Road
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 3RT
Scotland

Membership No.: 55

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Iain Dewar


Email J. M. Dewar Plant Contractor →


James Jones & Sons Ltd

Broomage Avenue
Larbert
Stirlingshire
FK5 4NQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 21

Membership: TIER 9

Contact: David Leslie


Email James Jones & Sons Ltd →


Knoxfield Estate Services Ltd

Darachdal
Milton of Collace
Burrelton
Perthshire
PH13 9PP
Scotland

Membership No.: 720

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Lewis Knox


Email Knoxfield Estate Services Ltd →


L McInally Forestry and Tree Services

2 Leonard Crescent
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 2BE

Membership No.: 1326

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Lea McInally


Email L McInally Forestry and Tree Services →


Landscape and Forestry Services Scotland Ltd

23 Muirdyke Avenue
Carronshore
Falkirk
FK2 8AW

Membership No.: 392

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steve Deas


Email Landscape and Forestry Services Scotland Ltd →


Laurent Bienfait Woodland Services Ltd

P O Box 2.
Invergarry
Perthshire
PH35 4HL
Scotland

Membership No.: 120

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Laurent Bienfait


Email Laurent Bienfait Woodland Services Ltd →


Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited

Tigh An Beig
14 Upper Inverroy
Roybridge
Inverness-shire
PH31 4AQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 1302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Louis Johnstone


Email Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited →


Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited

Tigh An Beag
14 Upper Inverroy
Roybridge
Inverness-shire
PH31 4AQ

Membership No.: 1302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited


Email Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited →


Maccoll (Appin) Ltd

Ar Dhachaidh
Appin
Argyll
PA38 4BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 371

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ronald Maccoll


Email Maccoll (Appin) Ltd →


MAM Contracting Ltd

The Office
Templemill Farm
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 4HL
Scotland

Membership No.: 67

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Mike Melville


Email MAM Contracting Ltd →


McFadyens Transport Ltd

Glebe Street
Campbelltown
Argyll
PA28 6JJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 114

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Calum McFadyen


Email McFadyens Transport Ltd →


McNaughton Fencing & Dyking Ltd

26 Clyde Street
Kirn
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 8DX
Scotland

Membership No.: 316

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew McNaughton


Email McNaughton Fencing & Dyking Ltd →


Murray Forestry Ltd

19 Nicoll Drive
Bankfoot
Perth
Perthshire
PH1 4BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 181

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Murray


Email Murray Forestry Ltd →


Norbord Europe Ltd

Station Road
Cowie
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK8 3AG
Scotland

Membership No.: 14

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Kevin Thomas


Email Norbord Europe Ltd →


Peter McKerral & Co Ltd

Darlochan Yard
Kilkenzie By Campbeltown
Argyll
PA28 6NT
Scotland

Membership No.: 65

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Peter McKerral


Email Peter McKerral & Co Ltd →


R Livingstone Plant

The Ridges
Fastnacloich
Appin
Argyll
PA38 4BJ

Membership No.: 1442

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ruaraidh Livingstone


Email R Livingstone Plant →


RDS Forestry

45 Enterprise House
Springkerse Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 7UF
Scotland

Membership No.: 909

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Dixon


Email RDS Forestry →


Robertson Fencing Ltd

Lochruinne
Rannoch
by Pitlochry
Perthshire
PH17 2QD
Scotland

Membership No.: 302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Rab Robertson


Email Robertson Fencing Ltd →


Roland Forestry (UK) Ltd

272 Bath Street
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G2 4JR
Scotland

Membership No.: 868

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Alfred Neville


Email Roland Forestry (UK) Ltd →


RTS Ltd

Earnside House
Muthill Road
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 4HQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 33

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Alan Robbins


Email RTS Ltd →


Sandy MacRae Contracting Limited

Market Stance
Fort Augustus
Inverness-shire
PH32 4BY

Membership No.: 1388

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander MacRae


Email Sandy MacRae Contracting Limited →


Scottish Tree Planting Ltd

Airntully Farm House
Stanley
Perth
Perthshire
PH1 4PH

Membership No.: 1508

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Dougal Menzies


Email Scottish Tree Planting Ltd →


Piotr Skrzypowski

11 Dalriada Place
Kilmichael
Glassary
PA31 8QA
Scotland

Membership No.: 503

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Piotr Skrzypowski


Email Piotr Skrzypowski →


Stag Infrastructure Ltd

Unit 4b/6a Annat Point Industrial Estate
Corpach
Fort William
PH33 7NQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 877

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ewan Kennedy


Email Stag Infrastructure Ltd →


Tilhill Forestry Ltd

Kings Park House
Laurelhill Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 9NS
Scotland

Membership No.: 2

Membership: TIER 10

Contact: Peter Whitfield


Email Tilhill Forestry Ltd →


Michael Todd

The Birches
The Green
Spittalfield
Perth
PH1 4JT
Scotland

Membership No.: 100

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Todd


Email Michael Todd →


UKFPA

Office 14, John Player Building
Stirling Enterprise Park, Springbank Road
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 7RP
Scotland

Membership No.: 7

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Sulman


Email UKFPA →


W Graham Plant

18 Graemeslea View
Aberuthven
PH3 1FG
Scotland

Membership No.: 493

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Graham


Email W Graham Plant →


W Laing

Morven
Kindallachan
Perthshire
PH9 0NW
Scotland

Membership No.: 294

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Willie Laing


Email W Laing →


W McLaughlin & Sons

Earnlea
Main Road
Aberuthven
Perthshire
PH3 1HE

Membership No.: 1417

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John McLaughlin


Email W McLaughlin & Sons →


Watston Forestry Ltd

Springfield House
Laurelhill Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 9JQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 458

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Craig Dinwoodie


Email Watston Forestry Ltd →


Weir Forestry

1 Wester Kepp Cottages
Arnprior
Stirlingshire
FK8 3HD
Scotland

Membership No.: 290

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Wallis M Weir


Email Weir Forestry →