SCOTLAND (NORTH)

THE FOREST INDUSTRY STANDARD

SCOTLAND (NORTH)

AA & D Fraser Ltd

250 Rearquhar
Fleuchary
Dornoch
Sutherland
IV25 3NE
Scotland

Membership No.: 836

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ally Fraser


Email AA & D Fraser Ltd →


Alex Campbell Haulage Ltd

4 Pitcalnie Holdings
Nigg
Tain
Ross-shire
IV19 1QP
Scotland

Membership No.: 880

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander Campbell


Email Alex Campbell Haulage Ltd →


Andy Stewart (Forest & Estate Services) LTD

"Carthu", 9 Back Street
EMBO
Dornoch
Sutherland
IV25 3PT
Scotland

Membership No.: 431

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew James Stewart


Email Andy Stewart (Forest & Estate Services) LTD →


Barry Morrison Timber

New Mains Farm
Premnay
Insch
Aberdeenshire
AB52 6PL
Scotland

Membership No.: 194

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Barry Morrison


Email Barry Morrison Timber →


Bowlts

Barnhill
Pluscarden
by Elgin
Moray
IV30 8TZ

Membership No.: 1421

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ken Bowlt


Email Bowlts →


Brook Forestry Ltd

Haddobank
Fyvie
Turriff
Aberdeenshire
AB53 8PB
Scotland

Membership No.: 515

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Jolyon Amos


Email Brook Forestry Ltd →


Bruce Todd Ltd

Quarrycrook
7 Hoy
Halkirk
Caithness
KW12 6UU
Scotland

Membership No.: 981

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Bruce Todd


Email Bruce Todd Ltd →


C T Harvesting Ltd

Wester Tulloch
Midmar
Aberdeen
AB51 7NL

Membership No.: 450

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Gary Thomson


Email C T Harvesting Ltd →


Cawdor Forestry LTDS

Estate Office
Cawdor
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5RE
Scotland

Membership No.: 40

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Steve Connolly


Email Cawdor Forestry LTDS →


Charlie Esson Ltd

West Powlair
Finzean
Banchory
Aberdeenshire
AB31 6PH

Membership No.: 1480

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Charlie Esson


Email Charlie Esson Ltd →


CRS Fencing

Goosecruives Farm
Drumlithie
Stonehaven
Aberdeen
AB39 3YL
Scotland

Membership No.: 384

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Callum Rose


Email CRS Fencing →


CSP Forestry Ltd

Upper Leochel
Craigievar
Alford
Aberdeenshire
AB33 8JR
Scotland

Membership No.: 219

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Charles Paterson


Email CSP Forestry Ltd →


Donald MacLarty Limited

Crasky
Duncanston
Dingwall
IV7 8JD
Scotland

Membership No.: 773

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donald MacLarty


Email Donald MacLarty Limited →


Donald Mclennan Fencing Contractor Ltd

Craigmuir
Kilmuir
North Kessock
Inverness
IV1 3ZG
Scotland

Membership No.: 256

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Julie Howarth


Email Donald Mclennan Fencing Contractor Ltd →


Donald Scott

The Steading
Gollanfield Farm
Gollanfield
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7QP

Membership No.: 1406

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Donald Scott


Email Donald Scott →


Douglas Timber Harvest Ltd

Birchbrae
Upperton
Balnain, Drumnadrochit
Inverness-shire
IV63 6TJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 609

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Bruce Douglas


Email Douglas Timber Harvest Ltd →


Doune Woodlands

Estates Office
Berryley
Darnaway By, Forres
Darnaway By, Forres-shire
IV36 2ST
Scotland

Membership No.: 175

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ben Clinch


Email Doune Woodlands →


DSHwood

Elm House
Cradlehall Business Park
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 5GH
Scotland

Membership No.: 313

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Simon Thorfinn


Email DSHwood →


Duncan Wemyss Ltd

12 Manse Road
Ardgay
Inverness-shire
IV24 3BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 137

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Duncan Wemyss


Email Duncan Wemyss Ltd →


DWP Harvesting

Deeside Activity Park Dees
Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
AB34 5BD
Scotland

Membership No.: 457

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Andrew H Nicol


Email DWP Harvesting →


F F Services

Caladh
Coul Road
Strathpeffer
Ross-shire
IV14 9ES
Scotland

Membership No.: 82

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Walter Finlayson


Email F F Services →


FC/FE Scotland

Forest Enterprise Scotland
1 Highlander Way
Nairn
Inverness
IV2 7GB
Scotland

Membership No.: 12

Membership: TIER 10

Contact: Simon Hodge


Email FC/FE Scotland →


FCA

Tigh Na Creag
Invershin
Lairg
Inverness-shire
IV27 4ET
Scotland

Membership No.: 1

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donald Maclean


Email FCA →


Forres Tree Services Ltd

The Yard
Crofts Buinach
Kellas
Elgin, Moray
IV30 8TS
Scotland

Membership No.: 373

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Richard Moore


Email Forres Tree Services Ltd →


Fountains Forestry Ltd

Bogallan
North Kessock
Inverness
IV1 3XE
Scotland

Membership No.: 23

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Douglas Murray


Email Fountains Forestry Ltd →


G & A Watt

7 Westfield Walk
Westhill
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 5AJ

Membership No.: 1511

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alan Watt


Email G & A Watt →


G M Forestry Ltd

7 Stuart Avenue
Ardesier
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7SA
Scotland

Membership No.: 111

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donna Mackintosh


Email G M Forestry Ltd →


George M. Reid

Wainsgate Durris
Banchory
Kincardineshire
AB31 6BS
Scotland

Membership No.: 203

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: George M Reid


Email George M. Reid →


Grants Ballindaloch Timber Haulage Ltd

Georgetown
Ballindalloch
Banffshire
AB37 9BA
Scotland

Membership No.: 218

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Drew Grant


Email Grants Ballindaloch Timber Haulage Ltd →


Greenlees Harvesting Ltd

34 Conval Street
Dufftown
Keith
Banffshire
AB55 4AH
Scotland

Membership No.: 61

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Greenlees


Email Greenlees Harvesting Ltd →


GT Barclay

Tigh-na-Glomannich
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV36 2SL
Scotland

Membership No.: 379

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: George Barclay


Email GT Barclay →


Invercauld Estate

4 Keiloch
Braemar
Ballater
Aberdeenshire
AB35 5TW

Membership No.: 1373

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Angus McNicol


Email Invercauld Estate →


Inverness College UHI

Viewhill
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV1 1SA
Scotland

Membership No.: 250

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Scottish School of Forestry


Email Inverness College UHI →


Greenbeard Forestry Ltd

Munro's Sawmills
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall
Inverness-shire
IV15 9UN
Scotland

Membership No.: 886

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven J Liddle


Email Greenbeard Forestry Ltd →


John Gordon & Son Ltd

Balblair Road
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5LT
Scotland

Membership No.: 22

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: John Dean


Email John Gordon & Son Ltd →


John Mackay Ltd

Upper Achies
Halkirk
Caithness
KW12 6UW
Scotland

Membership No.: 90

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John MacKay


Email John Mackay Ltd →


Lethen Estate

Lethen Estate Office
Lethen
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5PR

Membership No.: 1446

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Robert M Hoskin


Email Lethen Estate →


M J Scott

15 Castle Street
Forres
Moray
IV36 1PW
Scotland

Membership No.: 574

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Scott


Email M J Scott →


Highland Deer & Habitat Solutions Ltd

The Grieves Cottage
Mountrich Farm
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall, Ross-shire
IV15 9TT
Scotland

Membership No.: 502

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Roderick Macaskill


Email Highland Deer & Habitat Solutions Ltd →


McConnachie Land & Foresty Services Ltd

Dairy Cottage
Newton
Elgin
Inverness-shire
IV30 8XW
Scotland

Membership No.: 234

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ranald McConnachie


Email McConnachie Land & Foresty Services Ltd →


McGlade Forestry Ltd

3 Towerhill Close
Cradlehall
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7GY
Scotland

Membership No.: 124

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: John McGlade


Email McGlade Forestry Ltd →


MM Fencing Ltd

Stoneyford
Altyre
Forres
Moray
IV36 2RR
Scotland

Membership No.: 225

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Matthew MacDonnell


Email MM Fencing Ltd →


Munro Harvesting Ltd

Munro Sawmills
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall
Ross-shire
IV15 9UN
Scotland

Membership No.: 445

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Mike Thompson


Email Munro Harvesting Ltd →


P+A Ettles and Son Timber Harvesting Ltd

Greenbrae
Longmorn
Elgin
Moray
IV30 8RJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 477

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Peter Ettles


Email P+A Ettles and Son Timber Harvesting Ltd →


Parkrigg Ltd

Loandhu Cottage
Gruids
Lairg
Sutherland
IV27 4EF
Scotland

Membership No.: 478

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Dodd


Email Parkrigg Ltd →


S M Timber Harvesting Ltd

Woodbank
Drumblade
Huntly
Aberdeenshire
AB54 6EP
Scotland

Membership No.: 430

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven Mutch


Email S M Timber Harvesting Ltd →


SAC Consulting

Caledonian Mart
Stirling
FK7 7LS

Membership No.: 1370

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Malcolm Young


Email SAC Consulting →


Seafield & Strathspey Estates

Seafield Estate Office, York Place
Cullen
Buckie
Aberdeenshire
AB56 4UW
Scotland

Membership No.: 47

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Will Anderson


Email Seafield & Strathspey Estates →


Speyside Harvesting Ltd

Tommridh
Cowie Avenue
Dufftown
Moray
AB55 4EH
Scotland

Membership No.: 106

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven Thomson


Email Speyside Harvesting Ltd →


T4 Forestry Services Ltd

12 Knockbreck Street
Tain
Ross-shire
IV19 1BJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 933

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Tom Van Holten


Email T4 Forestry Services Ltd →


Thomson Timber Ltd

BirkAcres
Tornaveen
Torphins
Aberdeenshire
AB31 4PJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 209

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Mark Thomson


Email Thomson Timber Ltd →


W A Timber & Co Ltd

Rosearrie
Albert Place
Dufftown
AB55 4AY
Scotland

Membership No.: 489

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Thomson


Email W A Timber & Co Ltd →


West Contract Services

Peinmore
by Portree
Isle of Skye
IV51 9LG
Scotland

Membership No.: 918

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William MacCaskill


Email West Contract Services →