SCOTLAND

THE FOREST INDUSTRY STANDARD

SCOTLAND
Corporate members

H & W Forestry

Struie Bank
Sandy Lane
Locharbriggs
Dumfries
DG1 1SA

Membership No.: 1419

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Stephen Hailes


Email H & W Forestry →


A G Ferguson

Millview Cottage
Denovan Road
Denny
Stirlingshire
FK6 6BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 261

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alistair George Ferguson


Email A G Ferguson →


AA & D Fraser Ltd

250 Rearquhar
Fleuchary
Dornoch
Sutherland
IV25 3NE
Scotland

Membership No.: 836

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ally Fraser


Email AA & D Fraser Ltd →


Afam Services

Dalmally Road
Inveraray
Argyll
PA32 8XD
Scotland

Membership No.: 699

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Swailes


Email Afam Services →


Gresham House Forestry Ltd

Suite G Riverview House
Friarton Road
Perth
PH2 8DF
Scotland

Membership No.: 613

Membership: TIER 6

Contact: Trevor Blackburn


Email Gresham House Forestry Ltd →


Alan Plummer

56 Dunnikier Road
Kirkcaldy
KY1 2RL
Scotland

Membership No.: 628

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alan Plummer


Email Alan Plummer →


Alex Campbell Haulage Ltd

4 Pitcalnie Holdings
Nigg
Tain
Ross-shire
IV19 1QP
Scotland

Membership No.: 880

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander Campbell


Email Alex Campbell Haulage Ltd →


Allan Moffat Forestry Ltd

Beechfield
Old Graitney
Gretna
Dumfriesshire
DG16 5ET
Scotland

Membership No.: 273

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Allan Moffat


Email Allan Moffat Forestry Ltd →


AMW Arboreal Ltd

67 Avonbrae Crescent
Hamilton
South Lanarkshire
ML3 7PH
Scotland

Membership No.: 341

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Mark


Email AMW Arboreal Ltd →


Andrew Duncan Ltd

25 Trinity Fields Crescent
Brechin
Angus
DD9 6YF
Scotland

Membership No.: 567

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Duncan


Email Andrew Duncan Ltd →


Andy Stewart (Forest & Estate Services) LTD

"Carthu", 9 Back Street
EMBO
Dornoch
Sutherland
IV25 3PT
Scotland

Membership No.: 431

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew James Stewart


Email Andy Stewart (Forest & Estate Services) LTD →


Arbuckle Contractors

Hill of Kinnaird Farm
Falkirk
FK2 8RW
Scotland

Membership No.: 610

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Arbuckle


Email Arbuckle Contractors →


Argyll Fencer's Co-operative Ltd

Achalic Beag
Lerages
By Oban
Argyll
PA34 4SE
Scotland

Membership No.: 306

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Claire Elspeth Hodge


Email Argyll Fencer's Co-operative Ltd →


Artscape Gardens

23 Glevilla Circle
Paisley
Renfrewshire
PA2 8TS

Membership No.: 1313

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Artscape Gardens


Email Artscape Gardens →


Barry Morrison Timber

New Mains Farm
Premnay
Insch
Aberdeenshire
AB52 6PL
Scotland

Membership No.: 194

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Barry Morrison


Email Barry Morrison Timber →


Beaton Forestry Ltd

4 Level Crossings Road
Selkirk
Scottish Borders
TD7 5EQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 84

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Beaton


Email Beaton Forestry Ltd →


Bidwells LLP

5 Atholl Place
Perth
Scotland
PH1 5NE
Scotland

Membership No.: 166

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Raymond Henderson


Email Bidwells LLP →


BM Excavations LTD

Steading Cottage
Newlands Farm
Gifford, Haddington
East Lothian
EH41 4PJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 725

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ben Miller


Email BM Excavations LTD →


Borders Forestry Ltd

5 Braehead
Langholm
Dumfriesshire
DG13 0PS

Membership No.: 1401

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Christopher Reid


Email Borders Forestry Ltd →


Bowlts

Barnhill
Pluscarden
by Elgin
Moray
IV30 8TZ

Membership No.: 1421

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ken Bowlt


Email Bowlts →


Brook Forestry Ltd

Haddobank
Fyvie
Turriff
Aberdeenshire
AB53 8PB
Scotland

Membership No.: 515

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Jolyon Amos


Email Brook Forestry Ltd →


Bruce Todd Ltd

Quarrycrook
7 Hoy
Halkirk
Caithness
KW12 6UU
Scotland

Membership No.: 981

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Bruce Todd


Email Bruce Todd Ltd →


Bucceleuch Woodlands Ltd

Queensberry Estate Office
Drumlanrig
Thornhill
Dumfriesshire
DG3 4AG
Scotland

Membership No.: 26

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Jim Colchester


Email Bucceleuch Woodlands Ltd →


Bunyan Forestry Services Ltd

4 Eriff Road
Dalmellington
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA6 7TT
Scotland

Membership No.: 420

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Bunyan


Email Bunyan Forestry Services Ltd →


C and W Stewart Contracting

9 Crawford Park
Springfield
Cupar
Fife
KY15 5SW
Scotland

Membership No.: 78

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Stewart


Email C and W Stewart Contracting →


C T Harvesting Ltd

Wester Tulloch
Midmar
Aberdeen
AB51 7NL

Membership No.: 450

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Gary Thomson


Email C T Harvesting Ltd →


Caledonian Tree Services Ltd

South Craigmarloch
Port Glasgow Road
Kilmacolm
PA13 4SG
Scotland

Membership No.: 410

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Colin Wilson


Email Caledonian Tree Services Ltd →


Caledonian Tree Services Ltd

South Craigmarloch
Port Glasgow Road
Kilmacolm
PA13 4SG
Scotland

Membership No.: 410

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Colin Wilson


Email Caledonian Tree Services Ltd →


Cambusmore Estate

Cambusmore Estate Office
Callander
Perthshire
FK17 8LJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 323

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: JMB Buchanan


Email Cambusmore Estate →


Caswell Forestry Ltd

43 Paterson Gardens
Hawick
Roxburghshire
TD9 0DT
Scotland

Membership No.: 51

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Grant Caswell


Email Caswell Forestry Ltd →


Cawdor Forestry LTDS

Estate Office
Cawdor
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5RE
Scotland

Membership No.: 40

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Steve Connolly


Email Cawdor Forestry LTDS →


Central Forestry

Camara
Bridge Road
Murthly
Perthshire
PH1 4HF
Scotland

Membership No.: 319

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Thomson


Email Central Forestry →


CFM Tree Surgery and Forestry

Bellholm Farmhouse
Kirkmahoe, Kirkton
Dumfries
Dumfriesshire
DG1 1SY
Scotland

Membership No.: 83

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Christopher Murray


Email CFM Tree Surgery and Forestry →


Charlie Esson Ltd

West Powlair
Finzean
Banchory
Aberdeenshire
AB31 6PH

Membership No.: 1480

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Charlie Esson


Email Charlie Esson Ltd →


CK Forestry

Langford, Broadfield
Symington
Biggar
South Lanarkshire
ML12 6JZ

Membership No.: 191

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Calum Hutton


Email CK Forestry →


CKD Galbraith

59 George Street
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH2 2JG
Scotland

Membership No.: 482

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Hamish Robertson


Email CKD Galbraith →


Coille Haulage Ltd

Tom Dow Transort Depot
Castleton
Lochgilphead
Argyll
PA31 8RU
Scotland

Membership No.: 864

Membership: TIER 6

Contact: Mhairi Johnston


Email Coille Haulage Ltd →


Colin Brolly Forestry

Achnabreac
Cairnbaan
Lochgilphead
Argyll
PA31 8RE
Scotland

Membership No.: 263

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Colin & Jennifer Brolly


Email Colin Brolly Forestry →


Confor

59 George St
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH2 2JG
Scotland

Membership No.: 6

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Stuart Goodall


Email Confor →


Connicks

Millgrane
Kirkcowan
Newton Stewart
Dumfriesshire
DG8 0EF
Scotland

Membership No.: 767

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Huw Connicks


Email Connicks →


Cooper Contractors Ltd

4 Old Police Station
Argyll Road
Dunoon
Argyll & Bute
PA23 8ES

Membership No.: 1432

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Calum Cooper


Email Cooper Contractors Ltd →


Corrour Estate

Corrour Estate Office
Moy
Tulloch
Roy Bridge
PH31 4AR
Scotland

Membership No.: 480

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Sutherland


Email Corrour Estate →


CRS Fencing

Goosecruives Farm
Drumlithie
Stonehaven
Aberdeen
AB39 3YL
Scotland

Membership No.: 384

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Callum Rose


Email CRS Fencing →


CSP Forestry Ltd

Upper Leochel
Craigievar
Alford
Aberdeenshire
AB33 8JR
Scotland

Membership No.: 219

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Charles Paterson


Email CSP Forestry Ltd →


D & W Agriculture

Kirtleside
Hollee
Kirkpatrick, Fleming
Lockerbie
DG11 3NF
Scotland

Membership No.: 855

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Anthony Williamson


Email D & W Agriculture →


D A Shanks Ltd

Helnslea
Tomaknock
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 3QH
Scotland

Membership No.: 126

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Shanks


Email D A Shanks Ltd →


D Wood Forestry

Billholmshiel
Westerkirk
Langholm
Dumfriesshire
DG13 0QG
Scotland

Membership No.: 838

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Douglas Wood


Email D Wood Forestry →


Argyll Forestry Services Ltd

77 Argyll Road
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 8EE
Scotland

Membership No.: 335

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ross Petro


Email Argyll Forestry Services Ltd →


DFFC Ltd

Groan Farm
Logiealmond
Perthshire
PH1 3TQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 317

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: DFFC Ltd


Email DFFC Ltd →


DGA Forestry LLP

40 Main Street
Dumfries
Dumfriesshire
DG2 8BY

Membership No.: 1381

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: James Anderson


Email DGA Forestry LLP →


Dick Brothers Ltd

Revels & Co Ladhope Vale House
Ladhope Vale
Galashiels
Selkirkshire
TD1 2BF
Scotland

Membership No.: 27

Membership: TIER 8

Contact: David Dick


Email Dick Brothers Ltd →


DMFCA Ltd

1 Courcelles Court
Kinross
Perthshire
KY13 8FT
Scotland

Membership No.: 184

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Mackie


Email DMFCA Ltd →


Donald MacLarty Limited

Crasky
Duncanston
Dingwall
IV7 8JD
Scotland

Membership No.: 773

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donald MacLarty


Email Donald MacLarty Limited →


Donald Mclennan Fencing Contractor Ltd

Craigmuir
Kilmuir
North Kessock
Inverness
IV1 3ZG
Scotland

Membership No.: 256

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Julie Howarth


Email Donald Mclennan Fencing Contractor Ltd →


Donald Scott

The Steading
Gollanfield Farm
Gollanfield
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7QP

Membership No.: 1406

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Donald Scott


Email Donald Scott →


Douglas Brown Timber

26 Station road
Methven
Perth & Kinross
PH1 3QF

Membership No.: 1526

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Douglas Melville


Email Douglas Brown Timber →


Douglas Timber Harvest Ltd

Birchbrae
Upperton
Balnain, Drumnadrochit
Inverness-shire
IV63 6TJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 609

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Bruce Douglas


Email Douglas Timber Harvest Ltd →


Doune Woodlands

Estates Office
Berryley
Darnaway By, Forres
Darnaway By, Forres-shire
IV36 2ST
Scotland

Membership No.: 175

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ben Clinch


Email Doune Woodlands →


DSHwood

Elm House
Cradlehall Business Park
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 5GH
Scotland

Membership No.: 313

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Simon Thorfinn


Email DSHwood →


Duffy Skylining

Aros Cottage
Banavie
Fort William
PH33 7LY
Scotland

Membership No.: 136

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Malcolm Duffy


Email Duffy Skylining →


Duncan Wemyss Ltd

12 Manse Road
Ardgay
Inverness-shire
IV24 3BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 137

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Duncan Wemyss


Email Duncan Wemyss Ltd →


Dupplin Trust

Dupplin Estate Office
Perth
Perth & Kinross
PH2 0PY

Membership No.: 1523

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander Dewar


Email Dupplin Trust →


DWP Harvesting

Deeside Activity Park Dees
Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
AB34 5BD
Scotland

Membership No.: 457

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Andrew H Nicol


Email DWP Harvesting →


Elliot Henderson Ltd

Rogers Road
Riverside Ind. Estate
Selkirk
Selkirkshire
TD7 5DX
Scotland

Membership No.: 5

Membership: TIER 8

Contact: Elliot Henderson


Email Elliot Henderson Ltd →


Eric Boyd Forestry Ltd

35 William Street
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 7JH
Scotland

Membership No.: 101

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Eric Boyd


Email Eric Boyd Forestry Ltd →


Eskdalemuir Forestry Ltd

Hart Manor
Eskdalemuir
Langholm
DG13 0QQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 187

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: George Birrell


Email Eskdalemuir Forestry Ltd →


F F Services

Caladh
Coul Road
Strathpeffer
Ross-shire
IV14 9ES
Scotland

Membership No.: 82

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Walter Finlayson


Email F F Services →


FC/FE Scotland

Forest Enterprise Scotland
1 Highlander Way
Nairn
Inverness
IV2 7GB
Scotland

Membership No.: 12

Membership: TIER 10

Contact: Simon Hodge


Email FC/FE Scotland →


FCA

Tigh Na Creag
Invershin
Lairg
Inverness-shire
IV27 4ET
Scotland

Membership No.: 1

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donald Maclean


Email FCA →


Ferguson Transport Ltd

Annat
Corpach
Fort William
Highland
PH7 3RT
Scotland

Membership No.: 20

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Alasdair Ferguson


Email Ferguson Transport Ltd →


Fleming Fencing & Forestry Ltd

Enterkin Cottage
Enterkinfoot
Thornhill
Dumfriesshire
DG3 5BY
Scotland

Membership No.: 734

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Jon Fleming


Email Fleming Fencing & Forestry Ltd →


FMC Harvesting Ltd

1 Barbour Avenue
Stirling
Roxburghshire
FK7 7TX
Scotland

Membership No.: 183

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Finlay McMartin


Email FMC Harvesting Ltd →


Forest Direct Ltd

7 Valley View
Clovenfords
Galashiels
Selkirkshire
TD1 3NG
Scotland

Membership No.: 461

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Jeremy Thompson


Email Forest Direct Ltd →


Forestry Commission Scotland

Silvan House
231 Corstorphine Road
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH12 7AT
Scotland

Membership No.: 31

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Jim Dewar FICfor


Email Forestry Commission Scotland →


Forres Tree Services Ltd

The Yard
Crofts Buinach
Kellas
Elgin, Moray
IV30 8TS
Scotland

Membership No.: 373

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Richard Moore


Email Forres Tree Services Ltd →


Fountains Forestry Ltd

Bogallan
North Kessock
Inverness
IV1 3XE
Scotland

Membership No.: 23

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Douglas Murray


Email Fountains Forestry Ltd →


Four Seasons Forestry Services Ltd

10 Raeburn Place
Selkirk
Selkirkshire
TD7 4JD
Scotland

Membership No.: 403

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: George Welsh


Email Four Seasons Forestry Services Ltd →


Fyfe Forestry

Whinfield
24 Marine Terrace
Rosemarkie
Ross-shire
IV10 8UL
Scotland

Membership No.: 270

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Fyfe


Email Fyfe Forestry →


G & A Watt

7 Westfield Walk
Westhill
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 5AJ

Membership No.: 1511

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alan Watt


Email G & A Watt →


G M Forestry Ltd

7 Stuart Avenue
Ardesier
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7SA
Scotland

Membership No.: 111

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Donna Mackintosh


Email G M Forestry Ltd →


Geo-Rope Ltd

West Quarry
West Laroch
Ballachulish
Argyll
PH49 4JP
Scotland

Membership No.: 744

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Kirsty Macdonald


Email Geo-Rope Ltd →


George M. Reid

Wainsgate Durris
Banchory
Kincardineshire
AB31 6BS
Scotland

Membership No.: 203

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: George M Reid


Email George M. Reid →


Glendinning Ground Works Ltd

28 Chapel Street
Innerleithen
Peebleshire
EH44 6HN
Scotland

Membership No.: 59

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Eileen Glendinning


Email Glendinning Ground Works Ltd →


Glennon Brothers (UK) Ltd

Portland House
Harbour Road
Troon
Ayrshire
KA106DN
Scotland

Membership No.: 28

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Alex Murray


Email Glennon Brothers (UK) Ltd →


Grants Ballindaloch Timber Haulage Ltd

Georgetown
Ballindalloch
Banffshire
AB37 9BA
Scotland

Membership No.: 218

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Drew Grant


Email Grants Ballindaloch Timber Haulage Ltd →


Greenlees Harvesting Ltd

34 Conval Street
Dufftown
Keith
Banffshire
AB55 4AH
Scotland

Membership No.: 61

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Greenlees


Email Greenlees Harvesting Ltd →


GT Barclay

Tigh-na-Glomannich
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV36 2SL
Scotland

Membership No.: 379

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: George Barclay


Email GT Barclay →


GT Contracting Ltd

Lawhead Farm
Penicuik
Midlothian
EH26 9LF

Membership No.: 1403

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Graham C Turner


Email GT Contracting Ltd →


GTR Contracts Ltd

Terraughtie Farm
Dumfries
Dumfriesshire
DG2 8PZ
Scotland

Membership No.: 74

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Tanya Russell


Email GTR Contracts Ltd →


H&R Gray (Haulage) Ltd

Bandeath Industrial Estate
Throsk
Stirling
FK7 7NP

Membership No.: 1505

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alistair Denny


Email H&R Gray (Haulage) Ltd →


Highfield Forestry Ltd

Moncrieffe Business Centre
Friarton Road
Perth
Perthshire
PH2 8DG
Scotland

Membership No.: 278

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Ian Peddie


Email Highfield Forestry Ltd →


Highland Timber Harvesting Ltd

Unit 7C
Achnagonalin Industrial Estate
Grantown on Spey
Morayshire
PH26 3TA
Scotland

Membership No.: 449

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Graham Henderson


Email Highland Timber Harvesting Ltd →


Iain Russell Digger Hire

Crouse Farm
Wigtown
Newton Stewart
DG8 9BG
Scotland

Membership No.: 630

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Iain Russell


Email Iain Russell Digger Hire →


Ian Craig (Haulage) Ltd

Roughmute Transport Depot
Larbert
Stirlingshire
FK9 3NP
Scotland

Membership No.: 39

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Kevin Craig


Email Ian Craig (Haulage) Ltd →


ICD Tree Services Ltd

Glenkiln Cottage
Tarbert
Argyll
PA29 6XX
Scotland

Membership No.: 232

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Iain Duncan


Email ICD Tree Services Ltd →


Institute of Chartered Foresters

59 George Street
Edinburgh
EH2 2JG

Membership No.: 1460

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alex Murray


Email Institute of Chartered Foresters →


Invercauld Estate

4 Keiloch
Braemar
Ballater
Aberdeenshire
AB35 5TW

Membership No.: 1373

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Angus McNicol


Email Invercauld Estate →


Inverness College UHI

Viewhill
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV1 1SA
Scotland

Membership No.: 250

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Scottish School of Forestry


Email Inverness College UHI →


Greenbeard Forestry Ltd

Munro's Sawmills
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall
Inverness-shire
IV15 9UN
Scotland

Membership No.: 886

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven J Liddle


Email Greenbeard Forestry Ltd →


J D McBurney Ltd

14 Wilson Place
Heathhall
Dumfries
Dumfries-shire
DG1 3NW
Scotland

Membership No.: 112

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John McBurney


Email J D McBurney Ltd →


J. M. Dewar Plant Contractor

Broich Road
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 3RT
Scotland

Membership No.: 55

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Iain Dewar


Email J. M. Dewar Plant Contractor →


James Jones & Sons Ltd

Broomage Avenue
Larbert
Stirlingshire
FK5 4NQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 21

Membership: TIER 9

Contact: David Leslie


Email James Jones & Sons Ltd →


James L Scobie Deer Management Ltd

7 Forkneuk Road
Uphall
West Lothian
EH52 6BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 973

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: James L Scobie


Email James L Scobie Deer Management Ltd →


Jim Wilmer & Sons Timber Harvesting Ltd

Cerlyn Cefn Ddwysam
4 Dalquharran
Dailly
South Ayrshire
KA26 9QJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 16

Membership: TIER 9

Contact: Jim Wilmer


Email Jim Wilmer & Sons Timber Harvesting Ltd →


JM Harvesting Ltd

7 Vendance Place
Lochmaben
Lockerbie
Dumfries
DG11 1GE
Scotland

Membership No.: 202

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Joe McKnight


Email JM Harvesting Ltd →


John Gordon & Son Ltd

Balblair Road
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5LT
Scotland

Membership No.: 22

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: John Dean


Email John Gordon & Son Ltd →


John Mackay Ltd

Upper Achies
Halkirk
Caithness
KW12 6UW
Scotland

Membership No.: 90

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John MacKay


Email John Mackay Ltd →


JST Services (Scotland) LTD

Highfield Business Park
St Quivox
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA6 5HQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 147

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Neil Stoddart


Email JST Services (Scotland) LTD →


K B Harvesting Ltd

2 Mill Place
Thankerton
Biggar
Lanarkshire
ML12 6UG
Scotland

Membership No.: 50

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Kenneth Bruce


Email K B Harvesting Ltd →


K Imrie Tree Care

Roadend Farm
Mauchline Road
Mossblown
Ayrshire
KA6 5AR
Scotland

Membership No.: 488

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Kenny Imrie


Email K Imrie Tree Care →


Kingan Forestry Ltd

Townhead Sawmill
New Abbey
Dumfries
Dumfriesshire
DG2 8DU

Membership No.: 11

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Allen


Email Kingan Forestry Ltd →


Knoxfield Estate Services Ltd

Darachdal
Milton of Collace
Burrelton
Perthshire
PH13 9PP
Scotland

Membership No.: 720

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Lewis Knox


Email Knoxfield Estate Services Ltd →


L McInally Forestry and Tree Services

2 Leonard Crescent
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 2BE

Membership No.: 1326

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Lea McInally


Email L McInally Forestry and Tree Services →


Landscape and Forestry Services Scotland Ltd

23 Muirdyke Avenue
Carronshore
Falkirk
FK2 8AW

Membership No.: 392

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steve Deas


Email Landscape and Forestry Services Scotland Ltd →


Laurent Bienfait Woodland Services Ltd

P O Box 2.
Invergarry
Perthshire
PH35 4HL
Scotland

Membership No.: 120

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Laurent Bienfait


Email Laurent Bienfait Woodland Services Ltd →


Lethen Estate

Lethen Estate Office
Lethen
Nairn
Inverness-shire
IV12 5PR

Membership No.: 1446

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Robert M Hoskin


Email Lethen Estate →


Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited

Tigh An Beag
14 Upper Inverroy
Roybridge
Inverness-shire
PH31 4AQ

Membership No.: 1302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited


Email Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited →


Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited

Tigh An Beig
14 Upper Inverroy
Roybridge
Inverness-shire
PH31 4AQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 1302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Louis Johnstone


Email Louis Johnstone Timber Contractor Limited →


Luke Paterson

53 Caroline Street
Langholm
Dumfries
DG13 0AG

Membership No.: 1430

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Luke Paterson


Email Luke Paterson →


M J Scott

15 Castle Street
Forres
Moray
IV36 1PW
Scotland

Membership No.: 574

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Scott


Email M J Scott →


M&J Forestry Groundworks Ltd

2 Arnot Place
Melrose Road
Earlston
Scottish Borders
TD4 6DP
Scotland

Membership No.: 48

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Anderson


Email M&J Forestry Groundworks Ltd →


Highland Deer & Habitat Solutions Ltd

The Grieves Cottage
Mountrich Farm
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall, Ross-shire
IV15 9TT
Scotland

Membership No.: 502

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Roderick Macaskill


Email Highland Deer & Habitat Solutions Ltd →


Maccoll (Appin) Ltd

Ar Dhachaidh
Appin
Argyll
PA38 4BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 371

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ronald Maccoll


Email Maccoll (Appin) Ltd →


MAM Contracting Ltd

The Office
Templemill Farm
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 4HL
Scotland

Membership No.: 67

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Mike Melville


Email MAM Contracting Ltd →


Marbert Ltd

Fernhill
Clarebrand
Castle Douglas
Dumfriesshire
DG7 3AH
Scotland

Membership No.: 695

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Martin Middleton


Email Marbert Ltd →


Maxwell Forestry Plant

North Lodge
Heronsford
Ballantrae
Girvan, Ayrshire
KA26 0LN

Membership No.: 1509

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Gavin Maxwell


Email Maxwell Forestry Plant →


McConnachie Land & Foresty Services Ltd

Dairy Cottage
Newton
Elgin
Inverness-shire
IV30 8XW
Scotland

Membership No.: 234

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ranald McConnachie


Email McConnachie Land & Foresty Services Ltd →


McCubbing Timber Harvesting Ltd.

1 Dalcrum Rise Ae
Dumfries
DG1 1AG
Scotland

Membership No.: 607

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John McCubbing


Email McCubbing Timber Harvesting Ltd. →


McFadyens Transport Ltd

Glebe Street
Campbelltown
Argyll
PA28 6JJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 114

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Calum McFadyen


Email McFadyens Transport Ltd →


McGlade Forestry Ltd

3 Towerhill Close
Cradlehall
Inverness
Inverness-shire
IV2 7GY
Scotland

Membership No.: 124

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: John McGlade


Email McGlade Forestry Ltd →


McNaughton Fencing & Dyking Ltd

26 Clyde Street
Kirn
Dunoon
Argyll
PA23 8DX
Scotland

Membership No.: 316

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew McNaughton


Email McNaughton Fencing & Dyking Ltd →


Michael Ramage Forestry Ltd

Broomilees Farmhouse
Melrose
Scottish Borders
TD6 9BE
Scotland

Membership No.: 303

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Ramage


Email Michael Ramage Forestry Ltd →


MM Fencing Ltd

Stoneyford
Altyre
Forres
Moray
IV36 2RR
Scotland

Membership No.: 225

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Matthew MacDonnell


Email MM Fencing Ltd →


Molplant Construction Limited

Downsway Industrial Estate
Heathhall
Dumfries
Dumfriesshire
DG1 3RS
Scotland

Membership No.: 388

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Charlie Fulton


Email Molplant Construction Limited →


Munro Harvesting Ltd

Munro Sawmills
Old Evanton Road
Dingwall
Ross-shire
IV15 9UN
Scotland

Membership No.: 445

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Mike Thompson


Email Munro Harvesting Ltd →


Murray Forestry Ltd

19 Nicoll Drive
Bankfoot
Perth
Perthshire
PH1 4BL
Scotland

Membership No.: 181

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Murray


Email Murray Forestry Ltd →


Norbord Europe Ltd

Station Road
Cowie
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK8 3AG
Scotland

Membership No.: 14

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Kevin Thomas


Email Norbord Europe Ltd →


P+A Ettles and Son Timber Harvesting Ltd

Greenbrae
Longmorn
Elgin
Moray
IV30 8RJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 477

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Peter Ettles


Email P+A Ettles and Son Timber Harvesting Ltd →


Parkrigg Ltd

Loandhu Cottage
Gruids
Lairg
Sutherland
IV27 4EF
Scotland

Membership No.: 478

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John Dodd


Email Parkrigg Ltd →


Pattinson Forestry Ltd

7 Stonehouse
Gretna
Dumfriesshire
DG16 5HE
Scotland

Membership No.: 189

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Clive Pattinson


Email Pattinson Forestry Ltd →


Peter McKerral & Co Ltd

Darlochan Yard
Kilkenzie By Campbeltown
Argyll
PA28 6NT
Scotland

Membership No.: 65

Membership: TIER 5

Contact: Peter McKerral


Email Peter McKerral & Co Ltd →


PONSSE Forestry UK

Unit 3, Broomhouses Ind. Estate
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 2RZ
Scotland

Membership No.: 849

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Gary Glendinning


Email PONSSE Forestry UK →


R & H Swailes

Robellen
Chesters
Hawick
Roxburghshire
TD9 8TH
Scotland

Membership No.: 79

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Robert Swailes


Email R & H Swailes →


R J Macvicar

Timberley
East End
Earlston
Berwickshire
TD4 6JG
Scotland

Membership No.: 320

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ronald John Macvicar


Email R J Macvicar →


R Livingstone Plant

The Ridges
Fastnacloich
Appin
Argyll
PA38 4BJ

Membership No.: 1442

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ruaraidh Livingstone


Email R Livingstone Plant →


RDS Forestry

45 Enterprise House
Springkerse Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 7UF
Scotland

Membership No.: 909

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Dixon


Email RDS Forestry →


Reive Plant Ltd

18 Sherifflats Road
Thankerton
Biggar
Lanarkshire
ML12 6PA
Scotland

Membership No.: 383

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Reive


Email Reive Plant Ltd →


RJT Excavations Ltd

Oxnam Road Industrial Estate
Jedburgh
Scottish Borders
TD8 6LS
Scotland

Membership No.: 593

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ian Young


Email RJT Excavations Ltd →


Robertson Fencing Ltd

Lochruinne
Rannoch
by Pitlochry
Perthshire
PH17 2QD
Scotland

Membership No.: 302

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Rab Robertson


Email Robertson Fencing Ltd →


Roland Forestry (UK) Ltd

272 Bath Street
Glasgow
Strathclyde
G2 4JR
Scotland

Membership No.: 868

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Alfred Neville


Email Roland Forestry (UK) Ltd →


RTS Ltd

Earnside House
Muthill Road
Crieff
Perthshire
PH7 4HQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 33

Membership: TIER 7

Contact: Alan Robbins


Email RTS Ltd →


RWS Forestry Ltd

Winsterseugh
Annan
Dumfries and Galloway
DG12 5RG
Scotland

Membership No.: 267

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ralph William Strachan


Email RWS Forestry Ltd →


S M Timber Harvesting Ltd

Woodbank
Drumblade
Huntly
Aberdeenshire
AB54 6EP
Scotland

Membership No.: 430

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven Mutch


Email S M Timber Harvesting Ltd →


S Richardson Contracting Ltd

2 Academy Place
Langholm
Dumfriesshire
DG13 0BA
Scotland

Membership No.: 917

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Simon Richardson


Email S Richardson Contracting Ltd →


SAC Consulting

Caledonian Mart
Stirling
FK7 7LS

Membership No.: 1370

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Malcolm Young


Email SAC Consulting →


Sandy MacRae Contracting Limited

Market Stance
Fort Augustus
Inverness-shire
PH32 4BY

Membership No.: 1388

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Alexander MacRae


Email Sandy MacRae Contracting Limited →


Savills

28 Castle Street
Dumfries
DG1 1DG
Scotland

Membership No.: 789

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Tom Black


Email Savills →


Scott Young and Sons Ltd

45 West Acres
Lockerbie
Dumfries and Galloway
DG11 2EL
Scotland

Membership No.: 167

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Thomas Young


Email Scott Young and Sons Ltd →


Scottish & Southern Electricity Networks

SSEN Elgin Depot
20 Chanonry Road North
Elgin
Inverness-shire
IV30 6NB
Scotland

Membership No.: 592

Membership: TIER 9

Contact: John Sharpe


Email Scottish & Southern Electricity Networks →


Scottish Land & Estates

Stuart House
Eskmills Business Park
Musselburgh
East Lothian
EH21 7PB
Scotland

Membership No.: 1283

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Erika Luukas BSc ,MICFor, CEnv


Email Scottish Land & Estates →


Scottish Tree Planting Ltd

Airntully Farm House
Stanley
Perth
Perthshire
PH1 4PH

Membership No.: 1508

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Dougal Menzies


Email Scottish Tree Planting Ltd →


Scottish Woodlands Ltd

Research Park
Riccarton
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH14 4AP
Scotland

Membership No.: 4

Membership: TIER 10

Contact: Stephen Stanley


Email Scottish Woodlands Ltd →


Seafield & Strathspey Estates

Seafield Estate Office, York Place
Cullen
Buckie
Aberdeenshire
AB56 4UW
Scotland

Membership No.: 47

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Will Anderson


Email Seafield & Strathspey Estates →


Sheffield and Co Ltd

East Scales Road
Grenta
Dumfriesshire
DG16 5JL
Scotland

Membership No.: 889

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Jeanette Campion


Email Sheffield and Co Ltd →


Piotr Skrzypowski

11 Dalriada Place
Kilmichael
Glassary
PA31 8QA
Scotland

Membership No.: 503

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Piotr Skrzypowski


Email Piotr Skrzypowski →


Speyside Harvesting Ltd

Tommridh
Cowie Avenue
Dufftown
Moray
AB55 4EH
Scotland

Membership No.: 106

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Steven Thomson


Email Speyside Harvesting Ltd →


Stag Infrastructure Ltd

Unit 4b/6a Annat Point Industrial Estate
Corpach
Fort William
PH33 7NQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 877

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ewan Kennedy


Email Stag Infrastructure Ltd →


T4 Forestry Services Ltd

12 Knockbreck Street
Tain
Ross-shire
IV19 1BJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 933

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Tom Van Holten


Email T4 Forestry Services Ltd →


TD Tree & Land Services LTD

Platform 1
Station Road
Duns
Berwickshire
TD11 3HS
Scotland

Membership No.: 617

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Tom Dixon


Email TD Tree & Land Services LTD →


Thomson Timber Ltd

BirkAcres
Tornaveen
Torphins
Aberdeenshire
AB31 4PJ
Scotland

Membership No.: 209

Membership: TIER 3

Contact: Mark Thomson


Email Thomson Timber Ltd →


Tilhill Forestry Ltd

Kings Park House
Laurelhill Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 9NS
Scotland

Membership No.: 2

Membership: TIER 10

Contact: Peter Whitfield


Email Tilhill Forestry Ltd →


Michael Todd

The Birches
The Green
Spittalfield
Perth
PH1 4JT
Scotland

Membership No.: 100

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Michael Todd


Email Michael Todd →


Trackplot Ltd

54 Timber Bush
Leith
Edinburgh
EH6 6QH
Scotland

Membership No.: 654

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Andrew Miller


Email Trackplot Ltd →


UKFPA

Office 14, John Player Building
Stirling Enterprise Park, Springbank Road
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 7RP
Scotland

Membership No.: 7

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: David Sulman


Email UKFPA →


W A Timber & Co Ltd

Rosearrie
Albert Place
Dufftown
AB55 4AY
Scotland

Membership No.: 489

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Thomson


Email W A Timber & Co Ltd →


W Graham Plant

18 Graemeslea View
Aberuthven
PH3 1FG
Scotland

Membership No.: 493

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William Graham


Email W Graham Plant →


W I Thomson Ltd

Teviothead Schoolhouse
Hawick
Roxburghshire
TD9 0LG
Scotland

Membership No.: 110

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Ian Thomson


Email W I Thomson Ltd →


W Laing

Morven
Kindallachan
Perthshire
PH9 0NW
Scotland

Membership No.: 294

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Willie Laing


Email W Laing →


W McLaughlin & Sons

Earnlea
Main Road
Aberuthven
Perthshire
PH3 1HE

Membership No.: 1417

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: John McLaughlin


Email W McLaughlin & Sons →


Walter Marchbank Ltd.

Keir Mill
Thornhill
Dumfries
Dumfries-shire
DG3 4DE
Scotland

Membership No.: 148

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Kenneth Marchbank


Email Walter Marchbank Ltd. →


Walton Logging Ltd

Garrick Croft
Kikpatrick Fleming
Lockerbie
Dumfriesshire
DG11 3AU
Scotland

Membership No.: 591

Membership: TIER 4

Contact: Colin Robertson


Email Walton Logging Ltd →


Watston Forestry Ltd

Springfield House
Laurelhill Business Park
Stirling
Stirlingshire
FK7 9JQ
Scotland

Membership No.: 458

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Craig Dinwoodie


Email Watston Forestry Ltd →


Weir Forestry

1 Wester Kepp Cottages
Arnprior
Stirlingshire
FK8 3HD
Scotland

Membership No.: 290

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Wallis M Weir


Email Weir Forestry →


West Contract Services

Peinmore
by Portree
Isle of Skye
IV51 9LG
Scotland

Membership No.: 918

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: William MacCaskill


Email West Contract Services →


Woodland Management Services (UK) Ltd

The Forestry Office
Sintonmill House
Swintonmill
Coldstream
TD12 4JS
Scotland

Membership No.: 932

Membership: TIER 2

Contact: Finlay Mitchell


Email Woodland Management Services (UK) Ltd →